Legal notice and data privacy policy

In compliance with Chapter II of Law 34/2002, LSSICE, you are informed that this Web site is the property of ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL with its address in C/ Riu Ter, 9-BXS, 25001, Lerida, Lerida, tax code B25732314, contact telephone number 973 241 522 and e-mail address info@atlas-energia.com, registered in the Companies Register of Lerida, volume 1,282, book 0, sheet 145, section 8, page L 25.614, entry 1.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December, on the protection of personal data, ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL informs you that the data you provide to use voluntarily will be included in a mixed file of personal data, declared to the Data Protection Agency, the purpose of which is to undertake the necessary commercial and administrative procedures relating to customers which has all the security measures implemented in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, 21 December.

The signatory guarantees the truth of the data provided and undertakes to communicate any change that occurs in them.

The sending of personal data is obligatory for contacting and receiving information on the products and services of ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL.

The failure to provide the requested personal data or to accept this data protection policy will prevent subscribing, registering or receiving information on the products and services of ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL. In accordance with the Data Protection Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December, you are informed that you have the right to access, correction, objection and cancellation by writing to ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL at its address in C/ Riu Ter, 9-BXS, 25001, Lerida, Lerida, sending an e-mail to neus@atlas-energia.com or sending a fax, stating as the subject: “LOPD, ARCO rights” and enclosing a copy of your identification card, as required by law.

To exercise these rights, you must accredit your identity by sending a photocopy of your national identity card or any other legally valid means. ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL will not provide your data to third parties. However, if ceded to any other company, the affected person will be informed beforehand and asked for his/her expressed consent.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares that he/she has been informed of the personal data protection conditions, accepting and consenting to the automated treatment of them by ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL in the manner and for the purposes stated in this personal data protection policy.

Therefore, by using this form to contact ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL, I am expressly authorising the use of my personal data for sending commercial communications by any means (including e-mail) and I may cancel this authorisation whenever I wish by writing to ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL.

CONTENTS OF THE WEB SITE AND LINKS

ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL reserves the right to update, modify or delete information on its Web site and may even limit or not allow access to those data by those users. ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL accepts no liability for the information on the Web sites of third parties to which access may be gained by links from any Web site owned by ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL.

The presence of links on the ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL Web site is for information only and in no case is a suggestion, invitation or recognition of them.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

The intellectual property rights of the contents of the Web site, its graphical design and codes are the property of ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL and therefore their reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that may be made to the contents of its Web site is forbidden, even when quoting the sources, without the written consent of ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL.

LEGISLATION

Generally, the relations between ATLAS ENERGIA COMERCIAL, SL and the users of its computer services on this Web site are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

PURPOSE

The provider responsible for the Web site provides users with this document to comply with the obligations under Law 34/2002 on the information society and electronic commerce services (LSSI-CE) and to inform all users of the Web site regarding the conditions for its use.

Everyone who accesses this Web site assumes the role of user, undertaking to observe and comply with these dispositions rigorously as well as any other applicable legal disposition.

The provider reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the Web site without any obligation to advise beforehand or inform users of these obligations, the publication on the provider's Web site being understood as sufficient.

LIABILITY

The provider exempts itself from any liability arising from the information published on its Web site if this information has been altered or entered by a third party unconnected with it.

The provider's Web site may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the site) to carry out certain functions considered essential for the proper functioning and display of the site. In all cases, the cookies used on the Web site are temporary with the sole purpose of making effective its ulterior transmission and disappearance when the user's session ends. In no case will the cookies be used to collect personal information. It is possible that users are redirected from the client's Web site to contents on other Web sites. Given that the provider cannot always control the contents entered by third parties on their Web sites, it accepts no type of liability regarding those contents. In all cases, the provider states that it will immediately remove any contents that may contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, by immediately the link to that Web site, reporting the contents in question to the appropriate authorities.

The provider accepts no liability for the information and contents stored, for information but not limitation, on forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to public contents independently of the provider's Web site. However, and in compliance with articles 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, the provider is available to all users, authorities and security forces and actively collaborating in the removal or, as relevant, blocking of all contents that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morals and public order. If the user considers that there is content on the Web site that may be susceptible to this classification, he/she is asked to notify the Web site administrator immediately.

This Web site has been revised and tested so that it functions correctly. In principle, its correct functioning can be guaranteed 365 days of the year, 24 hours a day. However, the provider does not discard the possibility that there are certain programming errors or that causes of force majeure, natural catastrophes, strikes or similar circumstances occur that make access to the Web site impossible.

Back To Top